Trang chủ » Industrial Communication » Switch công nghiệp 5 cổng Real-time Redundant Ring Ethernet+2 cổng quang Multi Mode, ST ICP DAS RSM-405FT CR

Switch công nghiệp 5 cổng Real-time Redundant Ring Ethernet+2 cổng quang Multi Mode, ST ICP DAS RSM-405FT CR

5-Port Real-time Redundant Ring Switch with 2-Fiber Port (Multi Mode, ST Connector) with metal case

Chia sẻ:
Model: RSM-405FT CR
Views: 539

Switch công nghiệp 5 cổng Real-time Redundant Ring Ethernet+2 cổng quang Multi Mode, ST ICP DAS RSM-405FT CR

The RSM-405FT is a 5-Port Industrial Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) Real-Time Redundant Ring Switch. The RSM-405FT supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function. It can automatically switch the transmission speed (10 Mbps or 100 Mbps) for corresponding connections. The connectors of Ethernet port are shielded RJ-45. The shielded RJ-45 connectors offer a high reliability Ethernet environment for industrial control and automation. Built-in ICP DAS Cyber-Ring technique that enable multiple switches to be placed into a redundant ring. Typically it detects and recovers from a copper link failure within approximately 20 ms V for the majority of applications a seamless process. The RSM-405FT is much more easy to use and absolutely free of software setting. After unpacking from the shipping case, it just takes one or two dip or rotary switch to make it work. The RSM-405FT provides two power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power sources. If one of the power inputs fails, the other live source acts as a backup to automatically support the RSM-405FT ‘s power needs. And, the relay output facility can deliver warning signal while dual power or network link failure.
Models RS-405F series RSM-405F series RS-405AF series RSM-405AF series
Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 3.2 Gbps
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Redundant strategy STP, Ring (ICP DAS)
Protocol Modbus/RTU, Modbus/TCP, OPC, STP, Cyber Ring
Interface
RJ-45 Ports 3 x 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDIX connection
Fiber Optics Port 2 x 100 Base-FX
LED Indicators 10/100M, Link/Act/Backup, Full duplex/Half duplex (Fiber Port)
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Ethernet Transmission distance Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3,4,5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
Fast Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
Multi Mode Multi Mode Fiber Cables 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 gm
Distance 2 km, (62.5/125 gm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength 1300 or 1310 nm
Min. TX Output -20 dBm
Max. TX Output -14 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity -32 dBm
Max. RX Overload -8 dBm
Budget 12 dBm
Single Mode (Standard) Single-mode fiber cables 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 gm
Distance 30 km, (9/125 gm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output -15 dBm
Max. TX Output -8 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity -34 dBm
Max. RX Overload -5 dBm
Budget 19 dBm
Single Mode (60T) Single-mode fiber cables 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 gm
Distance 60 km, (9/125 gm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output -5 dBm
Max. TX Output 0 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity -35 dBm
Max. RX Overload -5 dBm
Budget 30dBm
Ethernet Cables 10 Base-T (Cat.3, 4, 5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)
100 Base-TX (Cat.5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)
Management interface Console, DIP/Rotary Switch
Alarm output Relay
Power Input
Input Voltage Range +10 ~ +30 VDC (Isolation,redundant input) +12 ~ +48 VDC (Isolation, redundant input)
Alarm Contact One relay output with current carrying capacity of 2 A @ 30 VDC
Power Consumption 0.4 A @ 24 VDC
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
Mechanical
Casing Plastic Metal Plastic Metal
Environmental Rating IP30
Dimensions (W x L x H) 64 mm x 98 mm x 110 mm 72.5 mm x 102 mm x 110 mm 64 mm x 98 mm x 110 mm 72.5 mm x 102 mm x 110 mm
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting DIN-Rail or
Wall Mounting
DIN-Rail Mounting DIN-Rail or
Wall Mounting
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0 °C~ +70°C -30 °C~ +75°C
Storage Temperature -20 °C ~ + 85 °C -40°C ~ +85°C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
Accessories
Include Cable CA-090510 x 1
RSM-405FT     CR 5-Port Real-time Redundant Ring Switch with 2-Fiber Port, Multi Mode, ST Connector with metal case (RoHS)
CA-090510 9-pin Female D-sub & RJ-45 cable, 1M Cable
GPSU06U-6 24 V/0.25A, 6 W Power Supply
DIN-KA52F 24 V/1.04, 25 W Power Supply with DIN-Rail Mounting
TOP HOME