Trang chủ » Industrial Communication » Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Single mode, SC ICP DAS NSM-206FCS CR

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Single mode, SC ICP DAS NSM-206FCS CR

4-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet with 2 fiber port Switch (Single mode, SC connector) with metal case

Chia sẻ:
Model: NSM-206FCS CR
Views: 167

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Single mode, SC ICP DAS NSM-206FCS CR

The NSM-206FCS is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with dual fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 15 km) ransmissions. The NSM-206FCS provides a wide 10 to 30 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.
Models NS-206F Series NSM-206F Series
Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward; wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 1.6 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 256 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
RJ-45 Ports 10/100 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators Power, Link/Act, 10/100M
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
Fiber Interface (100 Base-FX; SC/ST type)
Multi-Mode NS-206FT/NS-206FC NSM-206FT/NSM-206FC Multi mode fiber cables: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 gm
Distance: 2 km, (62.5/125 gm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -20 dBm
Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm
Single-Mode NS-206FCS/NSM-206FCS Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 gm
Distance: 15 km, (9/125 gm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -15 dBm
Max. TX Output: -8 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -36 dBm
Power Input
Input Voltage Range +10 ~ +30 VDC (Redundant input) +10 ~ +30 VDC (Redundant input)
One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 30 VDC
Power Consumption 0.24 A @ 24 VDC
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
+/-4 kV ESD Protection Yes
Connector 5-Pin Removable Terminal Block 7-Pin Removable Terminal Block
Mechanical
Casing Plastic (Flammability UL 94V-0) Metal (IP20 Protection)
Dimensions (W x L x H) 64 mm x 101 mm x 118 mm 73 mm x 105 mm x 132 mm
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting DIN-Rail Mounting or Wall Mounting
Environment
Operating Temperature 0 °C ~ +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C ~ +85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
NSM-206FCS     CR Single-mode 15 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with dual fiber port Switch; metal case (RoHS)
TOP HOME