Trang chủ » Industrial Communication » Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng PoE Ethernet 1 cổng quang (Single mode 60 km, SC) ICP DAS NSM-205PFCS-60 CR

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng PoE Ethernet 1 cổng quang (Single mode 60 km, SC) ICP DAS NSM-205PFCS-60 CR

4-port 10/100 Mbps PoE (PSE) with 1 fiber port Switch (Single mode 60 km, SC connector); metal case

Chia sẻ:
Model: NSM-205PFCS-60 CR
Views: 300

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng PoE Ethernet 1 cổng quang (Single mode 60 km, SC) ICP DAS NSM-205PFCS-60 CR

The NSM-205PFCS-60 is a 4-port unmanaged PoE (PSE) with 1 fiber port switch; it supports 4 PoE ports which are classified as power source equipments (PSE). The NSM-205PFCS-60 makes centralized power supply come true and provides up to 15.4 watts of power per PSE port. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 60 km) transmissions.
EMS Protection
ESD (IEC 61000-4-2) ± 4 kV Contact
LED Indicators
Status Power, Link/Act, Power Device is detected
Ethernet
Ports 4 x RJ-45, 10/100Base-TX
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x ,802.3af (Power over Ethernet)
Processing Type Store & forward; wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 3.2 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 512 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
PoE Technology
PoE Compliance 100% IEEE 802.3af compliant
PoE Power Up to 15.4 watts per channel
PoE Operation Automatic detection and power management
PoE Pin Assignments V+ (Pin 1,2), V- (Pin 3,6)
PoE Disconnect Mode DC disconnect
PoE Voltage +48 VDC depending on power input
Power
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
Input Range +46 ~ +55 VDC for PoE output
Consumption 0.08 A @ 48 VDC without PD loading;
1.5 A @ 48 VDC with PD full loading
Mechanical
Casing Metal
Dimensions (mm) 25 x 168 x 133 (W x L x H)
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting
Ingress Protection Rating IP30
Environmental
Operating Temperature -30 °C ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ +85 °C
Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
NSM-205PFCS-60     CR Single-mode 60 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps PoE (PSE) with 1 Fiber port Switch; metal case (RoHS)
TOP HOME