Trang chủ » Truyền thông công nghiệp » Bộ chuyển đổi tín hiệu Ethernet sang quang (Multi mode 1310nm, SC) ICP DAS NSM-200SX2 CR

Bộ chuyển đổi tín hiệu Ethernet sang quang (Multi mode 1310nm, SC) ICP DAS NSM-200SX2 CR

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Fiber Media Converter (Multi mode 1310nm, SC connector)

Chia sẻ:
Model: NSM-200SX2 CR
Views: 483

Bộ chuyển đổi tín hiệu Ethernet sang quang (Multi mode 1310nm, SC) ICP DAS NSM-200SX2 CR

 ICP DAS’s line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Fiber Media Converters transparently connects copper to multimode or single mode fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the line of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. Gigabit Media Converters are also available with support for LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) feature.
LED Indicators
Status PWR1, PWR2, P-Fail, Link/Act, 100M, 1000M
Ethernet
Ports 1 x RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX; IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) as per 802.3az; this provides power savings during idle network
activity
Processing Type Store & forward, wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 8K
Memory Bandwidth 10 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 1 Mbit
Jumbo Frames 10K
DIP Switch 1 x LFP Enable
Fiber
Ports 1 x 1000Base-FX, SC connector
Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Cable 50/125 μm
Distance 2 km
Wavelength 1310 nm
TX Output -9 dBm Min.
-1 dBm Max.
RX Sensitivity -19 dBm
RX Overload -1 dBm
Power
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
Input Range +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC Redundant dual Input(Non-isolated)
Redundant Power Inputs Yes
Consumption 0.1 A @ 24 VDC
Alarm Contact Yes,Relay 1 A @ 30 VDC
Mechanical
Casing Metal
Dimensions (mm) DIN-rail mounting: 33 x 120 x 109 (W x L x H)
Wall mounting: 33 x 159 x 103 (W x L x H)
Installation DIN-rail mounting or wall mounting (optional)
Environmental
Operating Temperature -30 °C ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ +85 °C
Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
NSM-200SX2     CR Industrial 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Fiber Converter, Multi-mode 1310 nm, 2 km, SC connector (RoHS)
TOP HOME