Trang chủ » Industrial Communication » Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 1 cổng Gigabit SFP Single mode 1310nm, SC ICP DAS NSM-200LX CR

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 1 cổng Gigabit SFP Single mode 1310nm, SC ICP DAS NSM-200LX CR

1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Fiber Media Converter (Single mode 1310nm, SC connector)

Chia sẻ:
Model: NSM-200LX CR
Views: 718

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 1 cổng Gigabit SFP Single mode 1310nm, SC ICP DAS NSM-200LX CR

ICP DAS’s line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Fiber Media Converters transparently connects copper to multimode or single mode fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the line of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. Gigabit Media Converters are also available with support for LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) feature.
Models NSM-200SX NSM-200SX2 NSM-200LX NSM-200G-SFP
Interface
RJ-45 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port Multi-mode: Up to 2 Km; Single-mode: Up to 10 km 1000BaseSFP slot/100BaseSFP slot
LED Indicators PWR1, PWR2, P-Fail, Link/Act, 100M, 1000M
Optical Fiber 50/125 μm (Multi-mode) 50/125 μm (Multi-mode) 10/125 μm (Signal Mode)
Distance 0.55 km 2 km 10 km
Wavelength 850 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm
Min. TX Output -9.5 dBm -9 dBm -9.4 dBm
Max. TX Output -4 dBm -1 dBm -3 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity -17 dBm -19 dBm -20 dBm
Min. RX Overload -3 dBm -1 dBm -3 dBm
Power
Input Voltage Range +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC (Non-isolated)
Power Consumption 0.1 A @ 24 VDC
Mechanical
Dimensions (W x L x H) 34 mm x 111 mm x 121 mm
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting (optional wall mounting kits)
Environment
Operating Temperature -30 °C ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ +85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
NSM-200LX     CR Industrial 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-LX Fiber Converter, Single-mode 1310 nm, 10 km, SC connector (RoHS)
TOP HOME