Trang chủ » Industrial Communication » Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi mode, SC ICP DAS NS-205FC CR

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi mode, SC ICP DAS NS-205FC CR

4-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet with 1 fiber port Switch (Multi mode, SC connector)

Chia sẻ:
Model: NS-205FC CR
Views: 269

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi mode, SC ICP DAS NS-205FC CR

The NS-205FC is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with 1 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 2 km) transmissions. The NS-205FC provides a wide 10 to 30 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.
Models NS-205F NSM-205F NS-205AF NSM-205AF
PoE
Input Voltage Rangeg +10 ~ 30 VDC +12 ~ 48 VDC
Operating Temperature 0 °C ~ +70 °C -30 °C ~ +75 °C
Casing Plastic Metal (IP20) Plastic Metal (IP30)
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting DIN-Rail Mounting or Wall Mounting DIN-Rail Mounting
Dimensions (W x H x D)
(Unit: mm)
64 x 118 x 101 73 x 121 x 105 31 x 157 x 113 25 x 168 x 119
Models NS-205F Series NSM-205F Series
Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward; wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 3.2 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 512 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
RJ-45 Ports 10/100 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators Power, Link/Act, 10/100M
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
Fiber Interface (100 Base-FX; SC/ST type)
Multi-Mode NS-205FT/NS-205FC
NSM-205FT/NSM-205FC
Multi mode fiber cables: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm
Distance: 2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -20 dBm
Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm
Single-Mode NS-205FCS/NSM-205FCS Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance: 15 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -15 dBm
Max. TX Output: -8 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -36 dBm
Power Input
Input Voltage Range +10 ~ +30 VDC (Redundant input) +10 ~ +30 VDC (Redundant input)
One relay output with current carrying capacity of 2A @ 30 VDC
Power Consumption 0.14 A @ 24 VDC
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
+/-4 kV ESD Protection Yes
Connector 5-Pin Removable Terminal Block 7-Pin Removable Terminal Block
Mechanical
Casing Plastic (Flammability UL 94V-0) Metal (IP20 Protection)
Dimensions (W x L x H) 64 mm x 98 mm x 110 mm 73 mm x 110 mm x 102 mm
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting DIN-Rail Mounting or Wall Mounting
Environment
Operating Temperature 0 °C ~ +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C ~ +85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
NS-205FC     CR Multi-mode, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 1 fiber port Switch (RoHS)
TOP HOME