Trang chủ » Industrial Communication » Ethernet Communication » Switch công nghiệp quản lý Layer-2 20 cổng Gigabit Ethernet+4 cổng Combo Gigabit SFP+2 cổng SFP ICP DAS MSM-6226G CR

Switch công nghiệp quản lý Layer-2 20 cổng Gigabit Ethernet+4 cổng Combo Gigabit SFP+2 cổng SFP ICP DAS MSM-6226G CR

20-Port 10/100/1000 Base-T + 4 Combo 100/1000 TP/SFP Port + 2 SFP Port L2 Managed Switch

Chia sẻ:
Model: MSM-6226G CR
Views: 549

Switch công nghiệp quản lý Layer-2 20 cổng Gigabit Ethernet+4 cổng Combo Gigabit SFP+2 cổng SFP ICP DAS MSM-6226G CR

MSM-6226G is a L2 Managed Switch that meets all IEEE 802.3ab/u/x/z Gigabit, Gigabit Ethernet and Ethernet specifications. It provides 20 gigabit Ethernet ports (10/100/1000 Mbps TP), 4 combo TP/SFP ports and 2 SFP ports.

The switch can be managed through RS-232 serial port via direct connection, or through Ethernet port using Telnet or Web-Based management unit, associated with SNMP agent. With the SNMP agent, the network administrator can logon the switch to monitor, configure and control each port activity in a friendly way. The overall network management is enhanced and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate high bandwidth applications. In addition, the switch features comprehensive and useful function such as DHCP Option 82, QoS (Quality of Service), Spanning Tree, VLAN, Port Trunking, Bandwidth Control, Port Security, SNMP/RMON and IGMPv3 Snooping capability via the intelligent software. It is suitable for both Metro-LAN and office application.

The switch also supports the power saving to reduce the power consumption with Power Management technique. It could efficiently saving the switch power by auto detect the client idle and cable length.

Technology
Standards Port Mirroring helps supervisor monitoring network
IEEE 802.1Q tag-based VLAN for performance
IEEE 802.1X Access Control improve network security
IEEE 802.1D Compatible, IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree & IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (fiber) ANSI/IEEE 802.3
Unknown Unicast/Broadcast/Multicast storm control
IP-MAC-Port binding for LAN security
QCL Based on Application traffic for QoS and rate limitation management
Supports IGMPv3 snooping and IGMP Proxy
Supports DHCP snooping (DHCP option 82)
ACL Based on Ethernet Type/ARP/IPv4 for packets permit or deny, rate limitation and port copy
Supports “power saving” for Green Ethernet requirement
Supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) provides a standards-based method for enabling switches to advertise themselves.
MAC Addresses 8 K
Jumbo frames Frame sizes up to 9KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
Processing Type Store & forward
Memory Bandwidth 52 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 4 Mbits
Protocol VLAN, QoS, Port Trunk, SMTP, TELNET, SNMP, IGMP, IEEE802.1X, LLDP
Interface
RJ-45 Ports 20-port 10/100/1000 Base-TX auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
UTP/SFP Combo 4-port combo 100/1000 BAST-T/SFP slots
SFP 2-port 100/1000 Mbps SFP Fiber Module slots
LED Indicators POWER, TP Port LED , SFP Port LED
Ethernet Isolation 2 K VDC Isolation
Serial Port RS-232 (TxD, RxD and GND); Non-isolated
Frame Ground for EMS Protection EMS Requirements:
IEC-61000-4-2, IEC-61000-4-3, IEC-61000-4-4, IEC-61000-4-5, IEC-61000-4-6, IEC-61000-4-8, IEC-61000-4-11
Power
Input Voltage Range +100 VAC ~ +240 VAC
Power Consumption 16 W
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Mechanical
Casing Metal
Environmental Rating IP20
Dimensions (W x L x H ) 442 mm x 170 mm x 44 mm
Installation Wall mounting, 19” rackmountable, brackets included
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0 °C ~ +50 °C
Environmental Rating -20 °C ~ +70 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
MSM-6226G CR 20-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4 TP/(100/1G) SFP Combo + 2 (100/1G) SFP L2 Plus Managed Switch
(9-Pin Female D-sub & RJ-45 cable, and Power Cord)
SFP-1G85M-SX Multi-mode 850 nm, 0.5 km SFP module
SFP-1G13M-SX2 Multi-mode 1310 nm, 2 km SFP module
SFP-1G13S-LX Single-mode 1310 nm, 10 km SFP module
SFP-1G13S-LX20 Single-mode 1310 nm, 20 km SFP module
SFP-1G13S-LHX Single-mode 1310 nm, 40 km SFP module
SFP-1G15S-XD Single-mode 1550 nm, 60 km SFP module
TOP HOME