Trang chủ » Industrial Communication » Bộ chuyển đổi RS-232/422/485 sang Quang Single-Mode 25 Km, SC TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm ICP DAS I-2542-B25 CR

Bộ chuyển đổi RS-232/422/485 sang Quang Single-Mode 25 Km, SC TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm ICP DAS I-2542-B25 CR

RS-232/422/485 to Single-Mode 25 Km, SC Fiber optic converter, TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm

Chia sẻ:
Model: I-2542-B25 CR
Views: 610

Bộ chuyển đổi RS-232/422/485 sang Quang Single-Mode 25 Km, SC TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm ICP DAS I-2542-B25 CR

The I-2542 series of Single-Strand Fiber Converters supports Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology that allows two independent data communication channels to transmit and receive over one standard, single mode, fiber optic line. This not only doubles your existing bandwidth, but also effectively reduces the cost of creating a new fiber optic infrastructure.The I-2542-A25 and I-2542-B25 is a pair.
Models I-2541 I-2542 series
Interface
Fiber Interface Fiber Port Multi Mode; ST connector Single-Mode; SC connector
Wavelength 850 nm TX: 1310, RX: 1550 nm for I-2542-A/I-2542-A25
TX: 1550, RX: 1310 nm for I-2542-B/I-2542-B25
Fiber Cable 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 μm 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance 2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) 15 km for I-2542-A/I-2542-B
25 km for I-2542-A25/I-2542-B25
(9/125 μm recommended)
Serial Interface RS-232 The RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485 cannot be used simultaneously TxD, RxD, GND
RS-422 TxD+, TxD-, RxD+, RxD-
RS-485 Data+, Data-
RS-422/485 Transmission Distance Max. 1,200 m at 9.6 kbps; Max. 400 m at 115.2 kbps
(Belden 9841 2P twisted-pair cable, if different cables are used, the transmission distance may change)
Self-Tuner Asic Inside Yes Fixed baud rate setting via rotary switch
Speed 300 ~ 115200 bps 1200 ~ 115200 bps
ESD Protection Yes
RS-232/422/485 Connector Removable 8-Pin Terminal Block
LED Indicators
Power Yes
Power
Input Voltage Range +10 VDC ~ +30 VDC (Non-isolated)
Power Consumption 1.5 W 2 W
Mechanical
Casing Plastic
Flammability Fire-Retardant Materials (UL94-V0 Level)
Dimensions (W x L x H) 33 mm x 89 mm x 107 mm
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting
Environment
Operating Temperature -25 °C ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -30 °C ~ +75 °C
Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
I-2542-B25     CR RS-232/422/485 to Single-Mode 25 Km, SC Fiber optic converter, TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm (RoHS)
TOP HOME