Trang chủ » Truyền thông công nghiệp » Bộ chuyển đổi tín hiệu dạng cầu nối từ CAN/CAN FD sang quang Single-mode ICP DAS I-2533CS-FD CR

Bộ chuyển đổi tín hiệu dạng cầu nối từ CAN/CAN FD sang quang Single-mode ICP DAS I-2533CS-FD CR

CAN/CAN FD to Single-mode Fiber Bridge

Chia sẻ:
Model: I-2533CS-FD CR
Views: 342

Bộ chuyển đổi tín hiệu dạng cầu nối từ CAN/CAN FD sang quang Single-mode ICP DAS I-2533CS-FD CR

The I-2533CS-FD is a local CAN/CAN FD (CAN with Flexible Data-Rate) bridge used to establish a connection between two CAN bus system via single mode fiber optic transmission medium. In order to solve the problem between CAN/CAN FD and fiber transmission medium, the I-2533CS-FD is specially designed for converting the electrical CAN/CAN FD bus signal to fiber optic cables. Besides, I-2533CS-FD has three more important features. First, the transmission distance limitation of the CAN bus system will not affected due to the different CAN/CAN FD baud rate. It means that the total CAN/CAN FD bus working distance can be extended. Second, the bus error on one CAN/CAN FD network will not affect the operation of another CAN/CAN FD network. Finally, the two CAN/CAN FD network can communication with each other by using different CAN/CAN FD baud rate for highly flexibility.
LED Indicators
Status 1 x Power, 3 x CAN status, 2 x Fiber status
Fiber
Fiber Cable 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Wavelength 1310 nm
TX Output -15 dBm Min. , -8 dBm Max.
RX Sensitivity -34 dBm Max.
RX Overload -5 dBm Max.
Budget 19 dBm
Propagation Delay 190 us (*Note1)
Distance Between Stations 30 km (9/125 μm recommended)
USB
Specification USB 2.0 High Speed (480Mbps)
Connector USB Type B, Mini-B
Driver Built-in Windows 7/8.1/10
CAN
Transceiver TI TCAN1042HG
Ports 1
Baud Rate CAN bit rates: 10 k ~ 1 M bps,
CAN FD bit rates for data field: 100 k ~ 10M bps (*Note2)
Terminal Resistor Switch for 120Ω terminal resistor
Specification ISO 11898-2, CAN 2.0 A/B and FD
Filter Yes
Power
Input Range +10 VDC ~ +30 VDC
Consumption 3 W
Mechanical
Casing Plastic
Dimensions (mm) 33 x 127 x 101 (W x L x H)
Installation DIN-Rail
Environmental
Operating Temperature -25 ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -30 ~ +80 °C
Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH, Non-condensing

Specification Memo

Note1: The propagation delay depends on the CAN Bus baud rate and the CAN message format. This value has been tested using a CAN baud rate of 1 Mbps, the CAN ID 0x12345678 and 8 bytes of data with a value of 0xFF.
Note2: The maximum CAN FD data rate can be exceeded depending on the concrete operating conditions (cable length, network topology, settings,…), but it can also not be reached.

  • Control System
  • Building Automation
  • Factory Automation
  • Distributed data acquisition
I-2533CS-FD     CR CAN/CAN FD to Single-mode Fiber Bridge; 1 (30 km) single-mode, SC connector (RoHS)
TOP HOME